Text/HTML

The Highwayman Hotel

249 Banbury Road, Kidlington, Oxfordshire OX5 1BF

For Reservations Call 01865 377388

Text/HTML

Website Privacy Statement

Here at the Highwayman Hotel we take your privacy seriously. This Privacy Statement relates to the personal data entered by you via our website.

What personal data do we collect, why do we collect it, and how long do we keep it for?

Contact

On the the Highwayman Hotel Contact web page, you provide us with your name and email address when you make an enquiry. You may also provide us with your telephone number, company name and details of your enquiry. You are providing this as you are interested in our services and want us to get in touch with you.
We will store the personal information you provide via this web page for six months after your last communication with us.

How is your personal data collected and stored?

We use SSL to transfer personal data between your browser and the webserver to ensure that your data remains private. Your data is securely stored on our own contact management system here in the UK.

Do we share your personal data with anyone?

No. We do not sell or rent your personal data to anyone.

Do you need us to change anything?

If you have any questions, need to amend anything we store about you, or have any objections then email enquiries@thehighwaymanhotel.co.uk or call us on 01865 377388.
Should you wish to complain, contact the Information Commissioners Office.

What if our privacy policy changes?

If a privacy policy change includes any significantly different use of your personal data, we will let you know and give you the option to agree to the new use.

Last updated - 11th March 2020

Attractions within the city of Oxford

Oxford is of course, world famous for its prestigious universities which are housed in beautiful buildings throughout the city, many of them that you can visit. Historical landmarks include Carfax Tower, Radcliffe Camera, Clarendon Building and the Saxon Tower of St Michael at the North Gate. If you are a lover of books Oxford is home to the highly respected Oxford University Press and Blackwell’s bookstore.

As you would expect from a major English city there is plenty of Arts and Culture to be accessed in the form of the Ashmolean Museum, Modern Art Oxford, Oxford University Museum of Natural History, Science Oxford Live and the Museum of the History of Science. See plays and shows at The Oxford Playhouse, Burton Taylor Theatre, New Theatre and the Pegasus Theatre. Sporting activities within Oxford including punting and ice-skating. Outdoor spaces include University Park, Florence Park and Cutteslowe Park.

The Highwayman Hotel

249 Banbury Road
Kidlington
Oxford OX5 1BF

Copyright 2020 by DNN Corp

Text/HTML